PRIVACY POLICY

The following document details the Privacy Policy for the Lyons Construction website, Lyons Construction complies with the Privacy Act 1988, as well as other relevant State and Territory legislation regarding the management of personal information.

Collection of your personal information?

There are many sections of this website that can be viewed without providing personal information.

 What personal information do we collect?

This website allows you to contact Lyons Construction by sending emails for the purpose of requesting information, seeking employment, providing feedback, etc.

Use of our website and privacy

We will only collect personal information through our website if you voluntarily provide it.

We may collect non-identifying information in relation to your use of our website, including the type of browser you use, the files you request, and the domain name and country from which you request information. Our website may use cookies to assist in making your browsing experience better and to allow us to improve our website. We may record your email address if you transmit it to us electronically in an email message or through a web page form.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Lyons Construction reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have any objections to this Privacy Policy you should not access or use our website.

 Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Lyons Construction reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access, to your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, would like to request access to your personal information or to correct it or wish to provide feedback please contact us